Online Shopping Shopping Cart for Natural Beauty Products About Natural Beauty Products Ask Janie Dallas-Kelly What's New Special Offers on Natural Beauty Products AIRSPA Natural Beauty Products Home Natural Beauty Products Global Distribution
Natural Beauty Products Media
Ingredients



Cocoa butter, also called Theobroma oil, is the solid pale yellow edible vegetable fat of the Cocoa bean.
During the processing , cocoa solids and cocoa butter are separated ( combined they are manufactured into chocolate bars)
Cocoa butter is one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity, thus giving a storage life of two to five years dependent on percentage used.
FAQ Natural Beauty Products
Natural Beauty Products Newsletter
Wholesale Natural Beauty Products
AIRSPA Feedback
beauty links
Shea Butter, also called Karite or Butyrospermum paradoxum. is the slightly yellow natural fat extracted from the fruit of the shea tree.
It is used as a cooking oil in West Africa.
As an ingredient in skin care as a moisturizer and emollient it is effective in  treating rashes, scars, psoriasis,skin discoloration ( melasma) and provides a natural ultra violet protection, again dependent on the % used in the manufacture of the product.

 

 

Calendula extract , made from Calendula flower is known for its ant-bacterial and soothing properties for the skin.

 

 

Mimosa Water is non irritant and acts at a cellular level to stimulate cell renewal. great for very dry and damaged skin.

 

 

Rose Water Made from pure rose oil  it soothes and protects and is a non irritant aqua.

 

 

Avocado oil Persia gratissima is a unsaponifiable extract of the Avocado containing valuable skin nutrients. Enhances collagen synthesis, contributes beneficial properties of sun protection to the skin.

 

 

Aloe Vera Aloe barbadensis gel. Supplies moisture directly to the skin tissue, soothes and calms. Makes a significant contribution to the skin tone, reduces redness.

 

 

Centella Asiatica Grown in wetlands of Sri Lanka
Known as Gotu F\Kola, Asiatic Pennywort, Baibuabok,Brahmi, reduces scar tissue by its high concentration of triterpenoid compounds, stimulates fibro blast cells ( collagen) firms and improves wrinkles by accelerating circulation.

 

GO SHOPPING | CHECK OUT | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | WHAT'S NEW | SPECIALS | HOME
GLOBAL | FAQ | TESTIMONIALS | WHOLESALE | FEEDBACK | LINKS

© AIR SPA International
DISCLAIMER